August 2018

 

Date Event
2018-08-13 (Mon) FIRST DAY OF FALL SPORTS [Athletics]
2018-08-18 (Sat) Varsity Football @ Dover (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 2:00 PM
2018-08-20 (Mon) Girls Tennis @ New Oxford [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
2018-08-21 (Tue) Cross Country @ Delone Catholic (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
JV Girls Soccer @ Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
JV Boys Soccer vs Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:30 PM
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 10:30 PM
2018-08-22 (Wed) Girls Tennis vs James Buchanan [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
8th Grade Football vs Red Lion (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
Freshman Football vs Red Lion (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 11:00 PM
2018-08-23 (Thu) Varsity Field Hockey @ Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
Volleyball vs New Oxford (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
JV Field Hockey vs Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:30 PM
2018-08-24 (Fri) JH V Field Hockey @ Bermudian Springs (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:15 PM
JH JV Field Hockey @ Bermudian Springs (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:15 PM
Varsity Football vs Boiling Springs [Athletics] — 11:00 PM
2018-08-27 (Mon) Girls Tennis vs York Catholic [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Catoctin (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
JV Football vs Boiling Springs [Athletics] — 10:00 PM
2018-08-28 (Tue) Varsity Field Hockey vs Dover (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:15 PM
JV Field Hockey vs Dover (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:30 PM
2018-08-29 (Wed) JV Volleyball @ Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
Girls Tennis vs Bermudian Springs [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer vs Spring Grove (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
8th Grade Football @ Susquehannock [Athletics] — 9:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball @ Francis Scott Key (Scrimmage) [Athletics] — 9:30 PM
Freshmen Football @ Susquehannock [Athletics] — 10:30 PM
2018-08-31 (Fri) Girls Tennis @ York Country Day [Athletics] — 8:00 PM
Varsity Field Hockey @ Spring Grove [Athletics] — 8:15 PM
JH V Field Hockey @ Dover [Athletics] — 8:15 PM
JH JV Field Hockey @ Dover [Athletics] — 9:15 PM
JV Field Hockey @ Spring Grove [Athletics] — 9:30 PM
Varsity Football vs Susquehannock (LEFA NIGHT) [Athletics] — 11:00 PM